English (Applications of Automation; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
computer-aided mineral processing [correct, see observation]; CAMP [see observation]; computer aided mineral processing [correct]
OBS: computer-aided mineral processing (CAMP): term and abbreviation used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Automatisation et applications; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
traitement des minéraux assisté par ordinateur [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; TMAO [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: traitement des minéraux assisté par ordinateur (TMAO) : terme et abréviation en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.