English (Telephone Switching; Office Automation)
camp on [correct, officially approved]; camp-on [correct]
OBS: camp on: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Bureautique)
mise en attente par le standardiste [correct, feminine noun]; mise en attente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: mise en attente : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Ofimática)
puesta en espera [correct, feminine noun]; puesta en atención [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de demanda que, con cáracter contínuo, se hace de una línea ocupada con la transmisión de una información, para ocuparla tan pronto como esté disponible.