English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
walking fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aspleniaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
doradille ambulante [correct, feminine noun]; camptosore à feuilles radicantes [correct, feminine noun]; fougère ambulante [correct, feminine noun]; doradille à feuilles radicantes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Aspleniaceae.