English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices)
Safety requirements for electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use – Part 2-101: Particular requirements for in vitro diagnostic (IVD) medical equipment [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61010-2-101:2015.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-101:15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
Règles de sécurité pour appareils électriques de mesurage, de régulation et de laboratoire – Partie 2-101 : Exigences particulières pour les appareils médicaux de diagnostic in vitro (DIV) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 61010-2-101:2015.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-101:15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.