English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Measurements; Electromagnetism; Electric Power Distribution)
Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) – Part 6-1: Generic standards – Immunity for residential, commercial and light-industrial environments [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61000-6-1:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C61000-6-1-09 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Mesures électriques; Électromagnétisme; Distribution électrique)
Compatibilité électromagnétique (CEM) – Partie 6-1 : Normes génériques – Immunité pour les environnements résidentiels, commerciaux et de l'industrie légère [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 61000-6-1:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C61000-6-1-09 (R2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.