English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Conductors and Resistors; Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
Round wire concentric lay overhead electrical stranded conductors [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 1089:1991.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C61089-11 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Conducteurs et résistances; Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
Conducteurs pour lignes aériennes à brins circulaires, câblés en couches concentriques [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 1089:1991.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C61089-11 (R2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.