English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Systems)
Safety of Power Transformers, Power Supply Units and Similar – Part 2: Particular Requirements for Safety Isolating Transformers for General Use [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 61558-2-6:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61558-2-6-03 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Ensembles électrotechniques)
Sécurité des transformateurs, blocs d'alimentation et analogues – Partie 2 : Règles particulières pour les transformateurs de sécurité pour usage général [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 61558-2-6:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61558-2-6-03 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.