English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration; Recruiting of Personnel)
Canadian Forces Recruiting Group [correct]; CFRG [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Forces Recruiting Group (CFRG) processes, selects and enrols talented, motivated and qualified applicants into a career in the CAF [Canadian Armed Forces].
OBS: Canadian Forces Recruiting Group; CFRG: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire; Recrutement du personnel)
Groupe du recrutement des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; GRFC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Groupe de recrutement des Forces canadiennes (GRFC) traite, sélectionne et enrôle les candidats talentueux, motivés et qualifiés pour une carrière dans les FAC [Forces armées canadiennes].
OBS: Groupe du recrutement des Forces canadiennes; GRFC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.