English (Postal Equipment and Supplies; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
stamp cancelling machine [correct]; cancelling machine [correct]; canceller [officially approved]; cancelling unit [officially approved]
DEF: [A] machine through which letters are fed to cancel stamps.
OBS: ... it places postmarks, including location, time and date on letter-size mail.
OBS: canceller; cancelling unit: designations officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Timbres et oblitération)
machine à oblitérer [correct, feminine noun]; oblitérateur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: oblitérateur : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.
Spanish (Material y equipo de correos; Sellos postales y obliteración)
obliterador [correct, masculine noun]; máquina de obliterar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina de imprimir especial con que se obliteran automáticamente las cartas en las oficinas de correos.