English (IT Security)
canister [correct]
DEF: A type of protective package that contains and dispenses keys in punched or printed tape form.
French (Sécurité des TI)
cartouche [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; cartouche d'emballage [correct, feminine noun]; boîte à bandes de clé [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Type protecteur qui contient et distribue des clés sous forme de ruban perforé ou imprimé.