English (Biological Sciences; Animal Reproduction)
cryogenic canister [correct]
OBS: for keeping frozen semen for A.I.
OBS: cryogenic: of or relating to the production of very low temperatures
French (Sciences biologiques; Reproduction des animaux)
récipient cryogénique [correct, masculine noun]; contenant cryogénique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pour conserver le sperme congelé destiné à l'insémination artificielle