English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Hygiene and Health; Clinical Psychology)
cannabis intoxication [correct]; marijuana intoxication [correct]; marihuana intoxication [correct]; cannabism [correct]
CONT: The essential feature of cannabis intoxication is the presence of clinically significant problematic behavioral or psychological changes that develop during, or shortly after, cannabis use ...
CONT: Cannabis intoxication can lead to acute psychosis in many individuals and can produce short-term exacerbations of pre-existing psychotic diseases such as schizophrenia.
PHR: acute cannabis intoxication, chronic cannabis intoxication
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Hygiène et santé; Psychologie clinique)
cannabisme [correct, masculine noun]; intoxication par le cannabis [correct, feminine noun]; intoxication par la marijuana [correct, feminine noun]; intoxication par la marihuana [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intoxication aigüe ou chronique due à la consommation de cannabis.
CONT: La caractéristique essentielle de l'intoxication par le cannabis est la présence d'une problématique cliniquement significative de changements comportementaux ou psychologiques qui se développent durant, ou rapidement après, la consommation du cannabis [...]
PHR: cannabisme aigu, cannabisme chronique