English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Plant Biology)
cap [correct, noun]
DEF: The umbrella-shaped fruit body of a mushroom.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Biologie végétale)
chapeau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie supérieure du champignon, qui varie selon les espèces.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos; Biología vegetal)
sombrerillo [masculine noun]