English (Computer Graphics)
desktop presentation [correct]; computer-aided presentation [correct]; CAP [correct]; CAP; computer-assisted presentation [correct]; CAP [correct]; CAP
DEF: Publishing software intended for graphics, flow charts, and graphs presentation during meetings.
French (Infographie)
présentation assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; PréAO [correct]; présentatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Micro-édition de logiciels destinés à la présentation de graphiques ou d'ordinogrammes lors d'exposés.