English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cottony ash psyllid [correct]; CAP [correct]
CONT: Cottony ash psyllid (CAP) is a non-native pest that is impacting black and mancana ash trees throughout the city. These trees are particularly susceptible to this pest and the combination of dry conditions and an insect infestation can lead to tree loss.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
psylle floconneux du frêne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Faits sur le psylle floconneux du frêne. Les femelles pondent leurs œufs dans les arbres. Les œufs éclosent au printemps et les nymphes (insectes immatures) commencent à manger les feuilles pendant qu'elles poussent.