English (Organization Planning; Environmental Management; Climate Change)
climate action plan [correct]; CAP [correct]
CONT: A climate action plan (CAP) is a roadmap for reducing greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions and adapting to the effects of climate change.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion environnementale; Changements climatiques)
plan d'action climatique [correct, masculine noun]; plan d'action sur les changements climatiques [correct, masculine noun]