English (Electrical Systems)
capacitive reactance [correct]
DEF: The reciprocal (with negative sign) of the product of the capacitance and the angular frequency.
OBS: This definition can be applied only to sinusoidal current.
French (Ensembles électrotechniques)
réactance capacitive [correct, feminine noun]; capacitance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur inverse négative du produit de la capacité par la pulsation.
OBS: Cette définition n'est applicable qu'en courant sinusoïdal.
Spanish (Sistemas eléctricos)
reactancia capacitiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recíproco (con signo negativo) del producto de la capacitancia y la frecuencia angular.