English (Conductors and Resistors; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Conductivity and Superconductivity (Electricity))
capacitive reactance [correct]
French (Conducteurs et résistances; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Conductivité et supraconductivité (Électricité))
réactance capacitive [correct, feminine noun]