English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
creeping groundsel [correct]; cape ivy [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: cape ivy: common name also used to refer to the species Delairea odorata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon anguleux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.