English (Accounting; Investment)
capital depreciation [correct]
CONT: The statistician uses [the word "gross"] to emphasize that he has not yet made any allowances for the using up of capital, i.e., no allowance for capital depreciation ... Net investment always equals gross investment minus depreciation.
French (Comptabilité; Investissements et placements)
dépréciation du capital [feminine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad; Inversiones)
depreciación del capital [feminine noun]