English (Banking)
capital funds [correct, plural]
CONT: The total of the Bank's capital funds is comprised of common shareholder's equity, preferred shareholders' equity, appropriations for contingencies and long-term subordinated debentures.
French (Banque)
capitaux permanents [correct, masculine noun, plural]; capital [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ensemble des capitaux permanents de la Banque se compose de l'avoir des actionnaires ordinaires, de l'avoir des actionnaires privilégiés, des provisions pour éventualités et des débentures à long terme de second rang.