English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
stemmed [correct]; capped [correct]
CONT: 1 quart stemmed strawberries.
CONT: One cup raw, capped strawberries contains 55 calories ...
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
équeuté [correct]
CONT: Après avoir lavé et équeuté les fraises, coupez-les puis disposez-les dans un saladier [...]