English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
carbophenothion [correct, standardized]; S-4-chlorophenylthiomethyl O,O-diethyl phosphorodithioate [correct, see observation]; carbofenothion [correct]; carbofenotion [correct]; carbofenthion [correct]
OBS: S-4-chlorophenylthiomethyl O,O-diethyl phosphorodithioate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: S; O : These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: carbophenothion: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H16ClO2PS3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
carbophénothion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dithiophosphate de S-(p-chlorophénylthio méthyle) et de O,O-diéthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: S; p; O : Ces lettres s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: carbophénothion : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H16ClO2PS3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
carbofenotiona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Líquido ambarino, casi insoluble en agua; miscible con disolventes comunes. Muy tóxico. Plaguicida.
OBS: Fórmula química: C11H16ClO2PS3