English (Botany; Spices and Condiments)
cardamom [correct]; cardamon [correct]; cardamum [correct]
CONT: Cardamom (Elettaria cardamomum), a member of the family Zingiberaceae, is well known for its traditional pharmaceutical and food uses. This spice is especially famous for its seed pods with characteristic aroma and taste.
French (Botanique; Épices et condiments)
cardamome [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante d'Asie (Indes, Ceylan [Sri-Lanka], Cambodge, etc.), de la famille des Zingibéracées, [...] et dont la graine a une saveur poivrée et aromatique.
Spanish (Botánica; Especias y condimentos)
cardamomo [masculine noun]