English (Air Freight)
cargo handling system [correct]; freight handling system
CONT: All weight and balance data specifically related to a group of aircraft. ... Aircraft cargo handling system limits for normal operations.
CONT: The main-deck cargo handling system [of the all-freighter-30F] has also been improved.
French (Fret aérien)
système de manutention de fret [masculine noun]
CONT: Toutes les données de Masses et Centrage se rapportant à un groupe d'aéronefs. (...) Limites des systèmes de manutention de fret installés sur l'aéronef, pour l'exploitation normale.