English (Transportation Equipment (General); Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
cargo hook [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cargo hook: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Équipements de transport; Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
crochet de charge [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; crochet de manutention [masculine noun]
OBS: crochet de charge : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.