English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
caribou [correct]
OBS: The design adorning the reverse of the Canadian twenty-five-cent coin since 1937, except for coins dated 1967 and 1973, and the twelve 1992 circulation coins.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
caribou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Motif figurant sur le revers de la pièce canadienne de vingt-cinq cents depuis 1937, sauf sur celles de 1967 et 1973, et sur les douze pièces de circulation de 1992.