English (Banking; Applications of Automation)
cash management system [correct]
DEF: System which allows business customers to obtain information about their accounts, intricate payments, access data bases and obtain forecasts using special terminals or personal computers.
French (Banque; Automatisation et applications)
système de gestion de caisse [correct, masculine noun]; système de gestion de trésorerie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette contribution à une gestion plus économique des moyens de paiement devrait trouver un nouvel élan (...) dans l'intégration des terminaux de paiement électroniques à de vrais systèmes de gestion de caisse.