English (Types of Concrete; Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
refractory concrete [correct]; castable refractory concrete; fire-resistant concrete; castable refractory
DEF: refractory concrete: Concrete made with high-alumina cement and refractory aggregate, such as broken firebrick, to withstand very high temperature.
DEF: castable refractory: A mixture of refractory aggregate and heat-resisting hydraulic cement.
OBS: These products are generally cast into place.
French (Sortes de béton; Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
béton réfractaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton préparé avec des agrégats réfractaires et un ciment alumineux, ou aluminate de chaux, et pouvant supporter des températures élevées.
OBS: Les bétons réfractaires sont généralement coulés en place.
Spanish (Tipos de hormigón; Materiales refractarios (Metalurgia))
hormigón refractario [correct, masculine noun]