English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
casual work [correct]
DEF: Small printing jobs, such as the printing of calling cards or announcement cards, ordered by casual customers.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
bilboquets [correct, masculine noun, plural]; travaux de fantaisie [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Petits travaux de ville (p. ex., l'impression de cartes d'affaires et de visite, faire-part, factures, etc. commandés par des clients occasionnels.