English (Health Institutions; Cardiovascular System)
catheterization laboratory [correct]; cath lab [correct]
CONT: The Inter-Society Commission for Heart Disease Resources (ICHD) and U.S. Health Education and Welfare (HEW) on cath lab criteria ...: The ICHD "Optimal Resources for Examination of the Chest and Cardiovascular Systems" defines as optimal a high volume cardiac catheterization laboratory in a major medical referral center with full time angiographers.
French (Établissements de santé; Système cardio-vasculaire)
laboratoire de cathétérisme [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Les techniques de cathétérisme sont appliquées pour la réalisation de l'angiocardiographie sélective qui est actuellement de pratique courante en raison des progrès de la technique radiologique et de la quantité des produits de contraste.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud; Sistema cardiovascular)
laboratorio de hemodinámica [correct, masculine noun]; sala de hemodinámica [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; sala de hemodinamia [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Mexico, Uruguay, Venezuela]; sala de cateterismo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En el edificio de Diagnóstico Radiológico se encuentra la [...] sala de hemodinamia donde se realizan los procedimientos de cateterismo cardiaco, angiografía coronaria diagnóstica y procedimientos de intervencionismo.