English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
caucus [correct]
DEF: A separate session or meeting held at the beginning of or during the mediation process, in which the mediator meets with fewer than all participants.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
caucus [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: caucus : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).