English (Telecommunications)
capacity-based billing [correct]; CBB [correct]
OBS: Under this model, independent service providers pre-purchase the amount of capacity that they expect to need to serve their own end-users on a monthly basis.
French (Télécommunications)
facturation fondée sur la capacité [correct, feminine noun]; FFC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Selon ce modèle, les fournisseurs de services indépendants achètent à l’avance la capacité mensuelle qu’ils jugent nécessaire pour desservir leurs propres utilisateurs finals.