English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
cannabichromene [correct]; CBC [correct]
CONT: The phytocannabinoid cannabichromene (CBC) has antinociceptive and anti‐inflammatory effects in vitro and in vivo.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Drogues et toxicomanie)
cannabichromène [correct, masculine noun]; CBC [correct, masculine noun]