English (Centesis and Samplings; Blood)
complete blood count [correct]
CONT: A complete blood count (CBC) test measures the following: the number of red blood cells (RBC count); the number of white blood cells (WBC count); the total amount of hemoglobin in the blood; the fraction of the blood composed of red blood cells (hematocrit).
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Sang)
hémogramme [correct, masculine noun]; formule sanguine complète [correct, feminine noun]; FSC [correct, feminine noun]; FSC; numération formule sanguine [correct]; NFS [correct, feminine noun]; NFS; formule sanguine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen biologique permettant de comptabiliser les différents éléments figurés du sang (plaquettes, globules rouges, différentes catégories de globules blancs).
Spanish (Centesis y muestras; Sangre)
recuento sanguíneo completo [masculine noun]
DEF: Prueba sanguínea para determinar el número de células rojas y blancas.