English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
continuous built-in-test [correct, NATO]; CBIT [correct, NATO]
CONT: The continuous built-in test (CBIT) utility runs under user-specified parameters to verify the ongoing health of each CE [compute environment] during system operation.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
test intégré continu [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; CBIT [correct, masculine noun, NATO]