English (Continuing Education; Education Theory and Methods)
Competency-based Learning [correct]; CBL [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Éducation permanente; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
Apprentissage axé sur les compétences [correct, masculine noun]; AAC [correct]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.