English (Protective Clothing; Clothing (Military))
concealment base layer [correct]; CBL [correct]
CONT: The CBL will be worn over in-service CAF [Canadian Armed Forces] sniper clothing and will form the base foundation for the attachment of scrim and natural vegetation.
French (Vêtements de protection; Habillement (Militaire))
couche de base pour dissimulation [proposal, feminine noun]; CBD [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vestimenta de protección; Vestimenta (Militar))
capa de base para ocultamiento [proposal, feminine noun]