English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
computer-based learning environment [correct]; CBL environment [correct]; computer based learning environment [correct]; automated learning environment [correct]
CONT: A computer-based learning environment is one where learners interact with information in a self regulated environment (Reiber, 1996). In a learning environment, users are free to define their own problems and work towards individual solutions. The problems, processes, and procedures employed within the learning environment may differ dramatically as they are initiated and implemented by the individual learner.
CONT: Given that students using automated learning environments tend to need assistance, another contribution of AI is the design of intelligent coaching systems that enhance the learning process by turning critical experiences into learning opportunities.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
environnement d'apprentissage informatisé [correct, masculine noun]; EAI [correct]; contexte d'apprentissage informatisé [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Le processus de planification et de conception de matériel de formation à distance implique de plus en plus souvent la réalisation d'environnements d'apprentissage informatisés (Doré et Basque, 1998). Par exemple, l'utilisation du Web pour la conception et la diffusion de cours universitaires est de plus en plus répandue et pourrait, selon Daugherty et Funke (1998), modifier nos conceptions traditionnelles de l'éducation.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Soporte lógico (Software); Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
ambiente de aprendizaje computarizado [correct, masculine noun]; ambiente de aprendizaje informatizado [masculine noun]