English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
collateralized bond obligation
OBS: collateralized bond obligation; CBO: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation structurée adossée à des obligations [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique de titrisation.
OBS: obligation structurée adossée à des obligations : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.