English (International Relations; Combined Forces (Military))
contact country [correct, NATO, standardized]; CC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: contact country; CC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Relations internationales; Interarmées)
pays de contact [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: pays de contact; CC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.