English (Artificial Intelligence)
conceptual cohesiveness [correct]; CC [correct]
CONT: In order to cluster objects into conceptual categories, the notion of similarity must be replaced by a more general notion of conceptual cohesiveness. The conceptual cohesiveness (CC) between two objects A and B depends on the attributes of these objects, the attributes of nearby objects, and the set of concepts available for describing object configurations.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
proximité conceptuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le regroupement conceptuel. (...) on s'intéresse à une proximité conceptuelle entre différentes instances, plutôt qu'à une proximité numérique. De plus, une telle proximité dépend non seulement des instances que l'on veut regrouper en une même classe, mais également des caractéristiques de cette classe et des instances s'y trouvant déjà.