English (Rail Transport Operations)
car control [officially approved]; cc [officially approved]
OBS: car control : terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
contrôle des wagons [masculine noun, officially approved]; CW [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: contrôle des wagons, CW : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.