English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
CDS Action Team 1 - Command and Control [correct]; CAT 1 - Command and Control
OBS: CDS: Chief of the Defence Staff.
OBS: CDS Action Team 1 - Command and Control; CAT 1 - Command and Control: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
Équipe d'action du CEMD 1 - Commandement et contrôle [correct, feminine noun]; EAC 1 - C2 [correct, feminine noun]; EAC 1 - Commandement et contrôle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: CEMD : Chef d'état-major de la Défense.
OBS: Équipe d'action du CEMD 1 - Commandement et contrôle; EAC 1 - Commandement et contrôle; EAC 1 - C2 : titre et formes abrégées d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.