English (Beekeeping)
cell [correct]
DEF: A hexagonal-shaped tube.
OBS: Each of the six walls forms part of the wall of another cell.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
cellule [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un rayon comprend un groupe de cellules [de] forme hexagonale [et] en cire.