English (Cytology; The Eye)
amacrine cell [correct]; A cell [correct]
DEF: Retinal cells that connect the bipolar or second order neurons.
French (Cytologie; Oeil)
cellule amacrine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule de la rétine située dans la couche granuleuse interne, à la jonction des cellules ganglionnaires et des cellules bipolaires.
Spanish (Citología; Ojo)
célula amacrina [correct, feminine noun]; célula amacrina de la retina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Célula sin prolongaciones largas que se encuentra en la capa nuclear interna de la retina.