English (Plastics Manufacturing)
cell [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A single small cavity surrounded partially or completely by its walls.
OBS: cell: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
alvéole [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Petite cavité élémentaire entourée complètement ou partiellement par sa paroi.
OBS: alvéole : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: alvéole : Il est à noter que la forme au masculin est vieillie.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
celda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cavidad pequeña rodeada parcial o completamente por sus paredes.