English (Computer Graphics)
cell shading [correct]; cel shading [correct]; cartoon shading [correct]; toon shading [correct]
DEF: [A 3D] rendering method that produces a result that looks like a hand drawn picture.
OBS: The purpose of cell shading is to create a rendering that looks like cartoon or comic book style.
French (Infographie)
ombrage de celluloïd [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ombrage de celluloïd [...] permet de générer des images à l'aspect [«dessin animé»].
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
cel shading [feminine noun]