English (Cytology; Biotechnology)
cell-free extract [correct]
DEF: a fluid obtained by breaking open cells contains most of the soluble molecules of a cell.
French (Cytologie; Biotechnologie)
extrait acellulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extrait ne contenant pas de cellule.
Spanish (Citología; Biotecnología)
extracto libre de células [correct, masculine noun]