English (Types of Paper; Special Packaging)
cellophane film [correct]; cellulose film [correct]; cello film [correct]; cellophane [correct]
DEF: A regenerated cellulose in thin transparent sheets used especially for packaging.
French (Sortes de papier; Emballages spéciaux)
papier cellophane [correct, masculine noun]; pellicule cellophane [correct, feminine noun]; cellophane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pellicule souple et transparente d'hydrate de cellulose, utilisée pour l'emballage.