English (Industrial Design; Architectural Drafting and Tools)
centre point [correct]; center point [correct]
CONT: Centre lines are used to indicate centre points, axes of cylindrical parts, and axes of symmetry.
French (Dessin industriel; Dessin architectural et instruments)
centre du cercle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les axes servent à indiquer le centre des cercles, l'axe des pièces cylindriques et les axes de symétrie.