English (Federal Administration; Translation (General))
centred [correct]; centered [correct]
CONT: Client-centred, one-stop shopping will be expanded.
CONT: In early June Management Committee and all Directors took part in a two-and-a-half day development session on "People-centred management" (from a Translation Bureau document).
French (Administration fédérale; Traduction (Généralités))
axé [correct]
CONT: Les guichets uniques axés sur la clientèle seront développés.