English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
central polling place [correct]; central poll [correct]
DEF: A voting site containing more than one polling station.
CONT: A returning officer may, when he deems it advisable, establish a central polling place where the polling stations of all or any of the polling divisions of any locality may be centralized ... [Canada Elections Act]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
centre de scrutin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où se tient le vote et qui compte plus d'un bureau de scrutin.
CONT: Un président d'élection peut, lorsqu'il le juge à propos, établir un centre de scrutin là où les bureaux de scrutin de l'une, de plusieurs ou de la totalité des sections de vote d'une localité peuvent être centralisés [...] [Loi électorale du Canada]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
centro de escrutinio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] los votos se cuentan inicialmente en los centros de votación; y en algunos casos se recuentan posteriormente en los centros de escrutinio.