English (Library Operations; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
centralized cataloguing [correct]; centralized cataloging [correct, United States]
DEF: The original cataloging of bibliographic items by some central organization (such as the Library of Congress of the British National bibliography) which makes the bibliographic records accessible to other libraries.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie); Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
catalogage centralisé [correct, masculine noun]