English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
centre console [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
console centrale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; banquette centrale [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.