English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
centre guide [correct]; weighting arm [correct]
DEF: [A top roller guide, in a drafting arrangement, that] serves not only to hold, but also to apply the load.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
guidage central [correct, masculine noun]; bras de pression [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le guidage central ou bras de pression sert non seulement à la fixation des cylindres supérieurs [d'un système d'étirage], mais également à appliquer la pression.