English (Cytology)
centriolar [correct]
CONT: They described non-chromosomal structural scaffold of interphase nuclei, presented morphological and chemical characteristics of peripheral components of mitotic chromosomes (matrix), proposed new model of DNA compactization, characterized centriolar cycle in relation to the cell cycle and interpreted the role of centriole/cenntosome complex in generation of microtubule arrays.
French (Cytologie)
centriolaire [correct]
CONT: Les formations centriolaires de Marteillia sp. parasite de l'Amphipode Orchestia gammarellus sont formées de 9 unités tubulaires disposées autour d'une structure axiale plus ténue. Cette organisation centriolaire décrite chez certains Protistes et en particulier chez les Sporozoaires existe probablement chez les autres espèces du genre Marteillia décrites chez les Huîtres.