English (Real Estate)
certificate; letter report; certification of appraiser [correct]; appraisal certificate [correct]
OBS: That part of an appraisal report containing the limiting conditions, the conclusions of the appraiser, and his signed certification that to the best of his knowledge and belief these conclusions are correct.
French (Immobilier)
certificat [masculine noun]; lettre d'opinion [feminine noun]; certificat de l'évaluateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Énoncé de l'avis de l'évaluateur sans preuve à l'appui, sans analyse et sans interprétation.