English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
certificate [correct]
OBS: Signed by the Minister and the Solicitor General.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
attestation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Signée par le Ministre et le Solliciteur général.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.