English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
certificate [correct]
CONT: Certificate to be endorsed on instrument. The registrar shall, upon production to him of the original instrument, or the requisite exemplification, or certified or sworn copy, of the instrument, endorse the certificate on every such instrument or copy ... and shall therein mention the year, month and day in which it is registered, the number of registration and the serial number assigned to the instrument. (R.S.M. 1988, c. R50, s. 39).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
certification [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Mention portée sur un document.
OBS: certification : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).