English (Legal Documents; Penal Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
certificate of conviction [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Documents juridiques; Droit pénal; Citoyenneté et immigration)
attestation de déclaration de culpabilité [correct, feminine noun]; attestation de condamnation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.