English (Government Contracts; Restrictive Practices (Law); Offences and crimes; Federal Administration)
certificate of independent bid determination [correct]
CONT: Governments can also deter bid-rigging by designing procurement processes that ... require bidders to submit a certificate of independent bid determination ...
OBS: ... the certificate requires a bidding company to confirm that its bid has been prepared independently, without consultation with any competitor (for example, regarding prices or project specifications).
French (Marchés publics; Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Infractions et crimes; Administration fédérale)
attestation d'absence de collusion dans l'établissement de soumission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gouvernements peuvent également dissuader le truquage des offres en concevant des processus d'appel d'offres qui […] exigent que les soumissionnaires soumettent une attestation d'absence de collusion dans l'établissement de soumission […]
OBS: Le certificat exige […] la confirmation d'une entreprise soumissionnaire qu'elle a préparé son offre de façon indépendante, sans consulter tout autre concurrent (par exemple, à propos des prix ou des spécifications du projet).