English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of maintenance supervisor, MODU/surface [correct]; maintenance supervisor, MODU/surface certificate [correct]
OBS: certificate of maintenance supervisor, MODU/surface: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
OBS: maintenance supervisor, MODU/surface certificate: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 34) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet de surveillant de la maintenance, UMFM/surface [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: brevet de surveillant de la maintenance, UMFM/surface: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.