English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
certificate management [correct]
CONT: In computer networking, a digital certificate is a document installed on a device that provides the basis for authenticating the device onto the network. Certificate management is the process of managing these digital certificates.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
gestion de certificats [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une autorité de certification commerciale est utilisée lorsque vous ne souhaitez pas gérer vous-mêmes les certificats. Lorsque vous devez utiliser des connexions sécurisées par clé publique/clé privée, vous faites appel à une société dont l'activité est la gestion de certificats.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Internet y telemática)
gestión de certificados [correct, feminine noun]